Masters of Glens Falls Lodge 121 F. & A. M.

  • 1847-48 Avery C. Tiffany
  • 1849    Enoch Ellis
  • 1850-51 Avery C. Tiffany
  • 1852    John H. Martin
  • 1853-55 Marvin R. Peck
  • 1856-57 Austin W. Holden
  • 1858    Benjamin Starbuck
  • 1859    Austin W. Holden
  • 1860-61 Joseph Darby
  • 1862    Isaac J. Davis
  • 1863    Joseph Darby
  • 1864-66 Joseph Mead
  • 1867    Henry Nesbit Jr.
  • 1868    Joseph Mead
  • 1869-70 Hd. Spicer
  • 1871    William H. Knox
  • 1872    Jerome Haviland
  • 1873-74 Hd. Spicer
  • 1875    Jerome Haviland
  • 1876-77 Joseph R. Kee
  • 1878    Alaric Hitchcock
  • 1879-80 Chancey M. Orton
  • 1881-86 William Higgins
  • 1887    Herman B. Parks
  • 1888    Adelbert Murray
  • 1889    Charles H. Griffin
  • 1890-92 Herman B. Parks
  • 1893-96 H. Prior King
  • 1897    Lynn D. Champlin
  • 1898-99 Chandler A. Mason
  • 1900-01 Charles B. Thompson
  • 1902    Joseph A. Kellogg
  • 1903    Frank D. McAlley
  • 1904    Albert V. Brayton
  • 1905-06 Charles E. Bullard
  • 1907-08 Jacob Odell
  • 1909-10 William Lee
  • 1911    William E. Lawrence
  • 1912-13 Adelbert J. Selleck
  • 1914    F. Beecher Mead
  • 1915    G. Elmer Robinson
  • 1916-17 Charles H. Stumpf
  • 1918    Burton E. Swan
  • 1919-20 Herman M. Paula
  • 1921    Arthur J. Langlois
  • 1922    David W. Murdock
  • 1923    Norman E. Davis
  • 1924    Brien Brown
  • 1925    Willard A. White
  • 1926    George H. Brooke
  • 1927    Andrew L. Smith
  • 1928    Harold C. Stafford
  • 1929    Russell J. Robinson
  • 1930    Frederick D. Squires
  • 1931    Percy H. Burdick
  • 1932    Henry Crannell
  • 1933    Howard A. Glassbrook
  • 1934    Walter J. Combs
  • 1935    Charles C. Burns
  • 1936    Leslie C. Irvin
  • 1937    James a. Cruikshank
  • 1938    Barry J. Durkee
  • 1939    Golden F. Murray
  • 1940    Charles D. Miller
  • 1941    Norman W. Dobert
  • 1942    Ralph I. Schell
  • 1943    Horace J. Willard
  • 1944    John T. Dickiman
  • 1945    Gordon M. Rhodes
  • 1946    Robert E. Dickiman
  • 1947    Robert E. Duffy
  • 1948    Horace F. Newton
  • 1949    Fred K. Cushman
  • 1950    Warren M. Davis
  • 1951    Howard C. Allen
  • 1952    E. Kenneth Lee
  • 1953    Frank R. Young
  • 1954    John Mills
  • 1955    Stanley E. Hart
  • 1956    A. Robert Stewart
  • 1957    Stuart Sturges
  • 1958    Carl F. Emmanuelson
  • 1959    Leroy J. Gordon
  • 1960    Howard W. Congdon
  • 1961    John L. Auderkerk
  • 1962    Justin W. Swartout
  • 1963    Donald C. White
  • 1964    Frank J. Zverbliss
  • 1965    Howard W. Freeman
  • 1966    Hugh Mathieson
  • 1967    Walter L. Whitman
  • 1968    Frederick A. Hayner
  • 1969    Leroy A. Winchel
  • 1970    Marvin S. Dobert
  • 1971    Walter L. Whitman
  • 1972    Myer Green
  • 1973    Ronald J. Whitman
  • 1974    Gordon B. Saville
  • 1975    James Nesbitt
  • 1976    Robert C. Morris
  • 1977    Paul G. White
  • 1978    Ronald C. Tucker
  • 1979    Gary B. Dobert
  • 1980    William J. Elder
  • 1981    Barry J. White
  • 1982    Thomas L. Nesbitt
  • 1983    Richard C. Sears
  • 1984    Daniel B. Saville
  • 1985    Bruce N. Hazard
  • 1986    Lawrence S. Blodgett
  • 1987    Joseph L. Bernard Jr.
  • 1988    Gary E. Richardson
  • 1989    Ricky C. Sears
  • 1990    Richard C. Sears
  • 1991    Scott H. Schwartz
  • 1992-93 Donald P. Tenne
  • 1993-94 Terry V. DeLong
  • 1994-95 Daniel B. Saville
  • 1995-96 Russell Howard
  • 1996-97 Bruce N. Hazard
  • 1997-99 Jason D. Saville
  • 1999-2000 George F. Winters
  • About leader

    District Deputy Grand Master Saratoga-Warren District 1998-2000; Grand Lodge Leadership Services Committee; Leadership Development Course Coordinator; Vice Chairman Grand Master's Educational Task Force; Vice Chairman Grand Lodge Child ID Committee; District Deputy Grand High Priest 14th Capitular District; Grand Master of the 1st Veil 2010; Grand Master 2nd Veil 2011; Grand Master 3rd Veil 2012 Grand Royal Arch Captain 2013 Grand Principal Sojourner 2014 Grand Captain of the Host 2015 Warren County Historical Society Board of Trustees; Queensbury Masonic Historical Society Charter Member; State Chairman Lodges & Buildings Committee Deputy Grand Master's Advisory Committee
    This entry was posted in History and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.