Masters of Senate Lodge 456 F. & A. M.

  • 1859       Enoch H. Rosekrans
  • 1860-61    Austin W. Holden
  • 1862-65    James Ferguson
  • 1866       George H. Bassinger
  • 1867       A. Irving Sternberg
  • 1868       George H. Bassinger
  • 1869       William C. B. Stewart
  • 1870       Daniel F. Cowles
  • 1871       Austin W. Holden
  • 1872-73    George W. Conkey
  • 1874-76    William H. VanCott
  • 1877       George H. Bassinger
  • 1878       Samuel D. Kendrick
  • 1879-80    George H. Bassinger
  • 1881-83    James S. Garrett
  • 1884       Willis F. Bentley
  • 1885-87    Alfred G. Farlin
  • 1888-90    James S. Garrett
  • 1891       George W. Conkey
  • 1892-93    Loyal L. Davis
  • 1894-95    James S. Garrett
  • 1896-97    James A. Holden
  • 1898-99    Clarence M. Wilmarth
  • 1900-01    Delbert S. Howe
  • 1902       Daniel S. Leavins
  • 1903-04    Charles N. VanTrump
  • 1905       Loren Parkhurst
  • 1906-07    Herbert W. Austin
  • 1908       James W. Bingham
  • 1909       John H. Barker
  • 1910       Thomas H. Carlisle
  • 1911-12    Charles H. Hamilton
  • 1913       John F. Bickley
  • 1914       Clifford B. Hall
  • 1915-16    Powel J. Smith
  • 1917       Russell M.L. Carson
  • 1918       Ray N. Menzies
  • 1919       Ralph W. Hamilton
  • 1920       Mortimer Lapham
  • 1921       Daniel F. Imrie
  • 1922       David A. Solly
  • 1923       Floyd A. Crannell
  • 1924       Ernest B. Wright
  • 1925       James S. Perkins
  • 1926       Earle H. Stickney
  • 1927       William H. Barber
  • 1928       Robert A. Leeret
  • 1929       Seward T. Potter
  • 1930       King T. Hutchinson
  • 1931       Chester L. Higgins
  • 1932       William H. Burnham
  • 1933       Albert E. Rennie
  • 1934       Fred W. Hamilton
  • 1935       Herbert E. Ellsworth
  • 1936       Ralph B. Baker
  • 1937       Francis J. McCourt
  • 1938       Kenneth E. McKinney
  • 1939       Charles K. Denny
  • 1940       A. Coolidge Thomas
  • 1941       Karl E. Sand
  • 1942       Marquis R. Cleghorn
  • 1943       H. Walter Monroe
  • 1944       LeRoy J. Perry
  • 1945       Erwin E. Speer
  • 1946       Avery L. Bullen
  • 1947       Charles W. Maileff
  • 1948       Charles I. Fielding
  • 1949       Arthur S. Haynen
  • 1950       Russell K. Landry
  • 1951       Thomas F. Allen
  • 1952       Randolph F. Jaeger
  • 1953       Harold R. Van Scoy
  • 1954       John A. Dunn
  • 1955       John O. Webster
  • 1956       Ernest A. Duffany
  • 1957       T. David Chesler
  • 1958       John C. Lockhart
  • 1959       Walter E. Bell
  • 1960       James A. Conklin
  • 1961       F. Donald Flewelling
  • 1962       Charles Sebert
  • 1963       Waters W. Braman
  • 1964       Russell A. Stone
  • 1965       Llewellyn S. Wells
  • 1966       Samuel Greenawalt
  • 1967       James A. Davidson
  • 1968       George H. Savale
  • 1969       Edison E. Wells
  • 1970       Robert W. Imrie
  • 1971       Henry M. Ashton
  • 1972       George H. Savale
  • 1973       Raymond E. Bailey
  • 1974       Robert A. Rabe
  • 1975-76    Michael I. Brody
  • 1977-78    Jerry R. Howe
  • 1979       George H. Savale
  • 1980-81    Richard White Jr.
  • 1982-83    Bruce S. Imrie
  • 1984-85    Karl J. Smith
  • 1986       Walter F. Barden
  • 1987       John O. Webster
  • 1988       George F. Sartwell
  • 1989       Frank Dumas
  • 1990       Patrick H. Morton
  • 1991       Raymond H. MacDonald
  • 1992       Allan M. Bryant, Sr.
  • 1993-95 Aldo A. Ghirarduzzi
  • 1995-96 Robert A. Rabe
  • 1996-97 Richard White Jr.
  • 1997-99 Keith Whalley
  • 1999-2000 Robert Seavey

About leader

District Deputy Grand Master Saratoga-Warren District 1998-2000; Grand Lodge Leadership Services Committee; Leadership Development Course Coordinator; Vice Chairman Grand Master's Educational Task Force; Vice Chairman Grand Lodge Child ID Committee; District Deputy Grand High Priest 14th Capitular District; Grand Master of the 1st Veil 2010; Grand Master 2nd Veil 2011; Grand Master 3rd Veil 2012 Grand Royal Arch Captain 2013 Grand Principal Sojourner 2014 Grand Captain of the Host 2015 Warren County Historical Society Board of Trustees; Queensbury Masonic Historical Society Charter Member; State Chairman Lodges & Buildings Committee Deputy Grand Master's Advisory Committee
This entry was posted in History and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.